Roll of Honour

Thiru. Atul Anand, IAS.

Officer on Special Duty (31.05.2006 - 17.08.2006)

Officer on Special Duty I/c. (18.08.2006 to 18.02.2007)

Thiru. Sunil Paliwal, IAS.

Officer on Special Duty i/c. and Director/CEO i/c.
(18.02.2007 to 27.09.2007)

Thiru. Kumar Jayant, IAS.

Director/CEO i/c.
(27.09.2007 to 18.03.2008 )

Dr. Neeraj Mittal, IAS.

Commissioner/CEO
(18.03.2008 to 04.06.2008)

Dr.C. Chandramouli, IAS.

Commissioner/CEO i/c
(04.06.2008 to 18.06.2008)

Thiru. T.Udhayachandran, IAS.

Director/CEO
(18.06.2008 to 10.08.2008)

Dr. SanthoshBabu, IAS.

Commissioner/CEO (F.A.C)
(10.08.2008 to 20.05.2011)

Thiru. AtulAnand, IAS.

Commissioner/CEO (F.A.C)
(20.05.2011 to 30.09.2014)

Thiru S. Nagarajan, IAS.

Director/CEO
(01.10.2014 to 11.12.2014)

Thiru J. Kumaragurubaran, IAS.

Director/CEO (F.A.C)
(12.12.2014 to 31.01.2015)

Thiru S. Nagarajan, IAS.

Director/CEO
(02.02.2015 to 17.08.2016)

Thiru J. Kumaragurubaran, IAS.

Director/CEO (F.A.C)
(19.08.2016 to 16.05.2017)

Thiru. AnandRao V. Patil, I.A.S.

Commissioner/CEO
(17.05.2017 to 21.08.2018)

Thiru. Santhosh K Misra, I.A.S.

Commissioner/CEO
(27.08.2018 to Till date)